Promax Electronica, S.A.

PROLITE-17 Pocket optical meter

PROLITE-17 Pocket optical meter
The PROLITE-17 pocket-sized optical power meter has compact structure and stable performance. It ensures high measuring precision of 850 nm, 1300 nm, 1310 nm, 1490 nm, 1550 nm and 1625 nm wavelengths. PROLITE-17 is ideal to be carried out at any time.

Promax-10 SE Cable TV QAM Analyser (50 years edition)

Promax-10 SE Cable TV QAM Analyser
The PROMAX-10 SE incorporates the measurements for installation, verification and maintenance of reception and distribution systems for FM radio, MATV, CATV and MMDS, including the sub-band (return path).
New, exclusive limited edition 50th anniversary.

TVHUNTER Digital Terrestial Television Finder

The TVHUNTER is a DTT finder that allows a fast terrestrial altennas alignment, and it carries all the required measurements to ensure an optimal reception: MER, CBER, VBER, etc.

Promax EN-206 : High Definition digital DVB-T Modulator

Promax EN-206
The EN-206 home modulator sends HDMI high definition audio / video signal from TV satellite receivers, closed-circuit television cameras (CCTV), video players or USB pendrives to a TV which uses DVB-T (Digital Terrestrial Television) standard.

HD RANGER 2: Touch screen TV & Satellite analyser

HD RANGER 2: Touch screen TV & Satellite analyser
HD RANGER 2 features a new touch screen with all HD RANGER+ functions (including all second-generation DVB standards) plus IPTV output, Common Interface (CAM) for encrypted channels, HDMI interface and TS-ASI input/output.

PROMAX HD RANGER+ HDTV & Satellite Analysers

The HD RANGER is a universal analyser that covers a comprehensive mix of broadcast standards around the globe. The latest developments in broadcast technology such as DVB-T2, DVB-C2 and DVB-S2 with MPEG-2 as well as MPEG-4

PROMAX PROLITE-65/105 Instrumentation to install FTTH

Instrumentation to install Fiber To The Home (FTTH)
Support high-speed transmissions, which are necessary for new generation services like High Definition. Based on a passive optical network, capable of supporting speeds over 1 Gigabit, called GPON (Gigabit Passive Optical Network).

Promax Ranger Neo Lite Multi-Function TV/Satellite Signal Analyzer

Promax Ranger Neo Lite Multi-Function TV/Satellite Signal AnalyzerThe Promax Ranger Neo Lite is a new breed of multifunction TV, Satellite and WIFI analyser, intended to help installers not only to make their classic installation work easier but also to deal with the many challenges brought about by the wireless world and the new video delivery platforms.

Promax HD Ranger 3 TV/Satellite Signal Analyzer with H.265 HEVC Decoding and Touch Screen

Promax HD ranger 3 HEVCThe HD Ranger 3 HEVC is a universal analyser that covers several of the most popular standards of the DVB family, as well as formats such as HEVC, MPEG-2 or MPEG-4 and Dolby audio. There is also the possibility of an extension to work in fibre optics installations, DAB/DAB+ and GPS

Promax MR-275 เครื่องทดสอบเครื่องปั่นเม็ดเลือด ทดสอบเครื่องปั่นปัสสาวะ ทดสอบเครื่องหมุนส่ายทางการแพทย์

Promax MR-275 Mechanical-Optical Dual Tachometer
Promax MR-275 เป็นเครื่องวัดความเร็วรอบแบบ photo light beam และแบบ contact แบบมือถือ สามารถเคลื่อนย้ายไปใช้งานในภาคสนามได้ แสดงผลแบบตัวเลข LCD