Optical Fiber Test

EasySplicer เครื่องเชื่อมต่อสายไฟเบอร์ออปติก ขนาดมือถือ ราคาประหยัด

62-12-20_easysplicer.jpg เชื่อมต่อสายด้วยเทคนิค V-grove อย่างแม่นยํา แล้วทําการทดสอบแรงดึงและประเมินค่า Loss ของจุด Splice ให้อัตโนมัติ พร้อมเตาอบในตัว เสร็จสิ้นภายใน 7 วินาที

Joinwit JW3208C Handheld Optical Power Meter

Joinwit JW3208
JW3208C handheld optical power meter is a compact and an easy-to-use testing instrument for optical fiber networks, which can be used for absolute optical power measurements as well as for relative loss measurements in optical fibers.

LOR-220 SMF/MMF High Resolution Optical Time-Domain Reflectometer

LOR-220 SMF/MMF High Resolution Optical Time-Domain Reflectometer
The LOR-220 from Luciol Instruments is a fully portable high resolution OTDR. It is similar in shape and feel to a standard OTDR, but achieves unprecedented resolution.

PROLITE-41 Compact optical fibre fusion splicer

PROLITE-41 Compact optical fibre fusion splicer
PROLITE-41 uses advanced Optical Core Alignment fiber adustment technology. Adopt four motors drive, have fiber adjustment function, it is not only used for FTTx environments, but also can be used for the trunk line of a telecommunication system.

Joinwit JW3212A PON Optical Power Meter

JW3212A PON Optical Power Meter
JW 3212A PON Optical Power Meter, it aims at the FTTx application, test and estimate the signals of the voice, data and video, test the continues wave light power includes 850, 1300,1310,1490,1550,1625nm.

PROLITE-17 Pocket optical meter

PROLITE-17 Pocket optical meter
The PROLITE-17 pocket-sized optical power meter has compact structure and stable performance. It ensures high measuring precision of 850 nm, 1300 nm, 1310 nm, 1490 nm, 1550 nm and 1625 nm wavelengths. PROLITE-17 is ideal to be carried out at any time.

EasySplicer Handheld Fusion Splicer

EasySplicer Handheld Fusion Splicer
The EasySplicer is a Swedish made Fusion Splicer, designed for working daily with fiber optic installations. It´s small and handy to bring along to any kind of work and it will cut the costs for the customers which will generate more work for the installers.
Only 6x,xxx Baht

PROLITE-63B Low cost optical power meter

PROLITE-63B Low cost optical power meter
The PROLITE-63B is a functional and intelligent optical power meter. Under the situation of laboratory, LANs, WANs and CATV as well as long distance optical network, the optical power meters, together with PROMAX LASER sources

Joinwit JW3302 Handheld Type OTDR

Joinwit JW3302 Handheld Type OTDR

  • Configuration 650 nm visible light source
  • Quick start :< 5 seconds
  • Unique hotkey desigh: Fast positioning and analysis of events
  • USB/RS-232 data interface
  • 1000 test records storage

Joinwit JW3303 Optical Variable Attenuator

Joinwit JW3303 Optical Variable Attenuator JW3303 handhold optical variable attenuator is used for continuously variable optical signal attenuation. As the attenuator is used in the laser system for the on-line testing, therefore, JW3303 can be used in the digital system of communication devices (such as: PHD, SDH) and also in the system of adopting analog modulation (CATV)